wettbewerbsfilme

Donnerstag, 26.7.
Freitag, 27.7.
Samstag, 28.7.
Sonntag, 29.7.

▲ (ALT 30)

Mathis Hernoë, Alexandre Clermont, Thomas Louchet | FRA | Animationsfilm| 06:30 | 2023

20 liter o

Marius Alsleben, Marius Schwingel | DEU | Experimentalfilm | 06:18 | 2024

A day in the life of pierres

Alice Khol | Experimentalfilm / Musikvideo | BEL | 23:00 | 2024

Alder queen

Benjamin Kramme | DEU, AUT | Spielfilm | 12:26 | 2023

Amor sei mit dir

Andrea Erja | DEU | Dokumentarfilm | 10:59 | 2023

apple from apple tree

Malwina Postaremczak | POL | Experimentalfilm | 04:00 | 2024

A Summer's end poem

LAM Can-zhao | CHN, CHE, MYS | Spielfilm | 15:00 | 2024

Bereket

Jule Heid | DEU | Dokumentarfilm | 02:38 | 2024

beyond the sea

Jona Schloßer | DEU | Spielfilm | 20:47 | 2024

Burning blue

Cecilia Luna Pohl, Kim Ly Lam | KOR | Dokumentarfilm | 27:59 | 2023

Bye bear

Jan Bitzer | DEU | Animationsfilm | 10:44 | 2023

Chicken

Anna Benner | DEU | Animationsfilm | 07:59 | 2023

Circe

María Abenia | ESP | Spielfilm | 29:00 | 2022

cuddle

Margot Reumont | BEL, FRA | Animationsfilm | 15:00 | 2022

Deep time of latent space

Eric Souther | USA | Experimentalfilm| 09:59 | 2024

depot

Reza Golchin| IRN | Dokumentarfilm | 01:40 | 2024

DIE SPÖKENKIEKERIN UND DAS FRÄULEIN

Mark Lorei | DEU | Spielfilm | 29:40 | 2023

Dreams like paper boats

Samuel Suffren | HTI | Kategorie | 18:45 | 2024

Es gibt keine angst

Anna Zett | DEU | Dokumentarfilm | 31:29 | 2023

exhumator

Christof Schürpf| CHE | Dokumentarfilm | 16:54 | 2023

Find your self-ish

Benno Schulze | DEU | Animationsfilm | 09:59 | 2024

from our side

Simone Massi | ITA | Animationsfilm | 05:00 | 2022

getty abortions

Franzis Kabisch | DEU, AUT | Dokumentarfilm | 21:45 | 2023

Goodbye milo

Nicolas Schönberger | DEU | Spielfillm | 14:18 | 2024

greenhouse studies

Caspar de Gelmini | DEU | Experimentalfilm | 10:41 | 2023

heimatfilm

Marion Kellmann | DEU | Experimentalfilm | 16:24 | 2023

home is where the starfruit are sour

Huy Nguyen | DEU | Dokumentarfilm | 24:20 | 2023

I Feel Your Silence

Laura Heinig | DEU | Dokumentarfilm | 17:15 | 2023

i see them bloom

Mykyta Gibalenko | DEU | Spielfilm | 27:00 | 2023

incomprehensible dokra

Sneha Das, Monjima Mullick | IND | Dokumentarfilmn | 07:44 | 2023

Into the storm

Lisa Bosvieux, Antoine Bargain | FRA | Experimentalfilm / Musikvideo | 11:40 | 2023

KAUAʻI ʻŌʻŌ

Samy Benammar | CAN | Experimentalfilm | 03:48 | 2023

la farsa

Guillem Miró | ESP | Spielfilm | 16:00 | 2024

little fan

Sveta Yuferova | DEU | Animationsfilm | 05:13 | 2023

male gazing

David Verdeure | BEL | Experimentalfilm | 07:30 | 2024

marketing keeled free web like a storm

Benna Gaean Maris | BEL | Experimentalfilm | 04:00 | 2022

melt trio - schimmer

Fabian Podeszwa | DEU | Experimentalfilm | 04:13 | 2023

middle watch

Aiesha Penwarden, John Stevenson | GBR | Animationsfilm | 12:00 | 2022

minotaur

Nicolas Jacquet | FRA | Animationsfilm | 14:10 | 2024

mortelli, a hopeless case

Ben Fernández | ESP | Animationsfilm | 17:36 | 2023

open water

Miguel Temme | DEU | Dokumentarfilm | 24:23 | 2024

phantasia

Jorge Moneo Quintana | ESP | Experimentalfilm | 05:00 | 2024

Pitage

Ali Khaledi | IRN | Spielfilm | 09:23 | 2023

point and line to cosmos

Pablo Ballarín | EST | Animationsfilm | 08:26 | 2024

PRIMA MATERIA: A SHORT FILM ABOUT A VIDEO GAME ABOUT THE MEANING OF LIFE

Abdullah Furkan Doğan | TUR | Animationsfilm | 16:05 | 2024

recordings of a weather camera

Bernhard Wenger | AUT, DEU | Dokumentarfilm | 18:28 | 2023

Sea Salt

Leila Basma | CZE, LBN | Spielfilm | 19:06 | 2023

square the circle

Hanna Hovitie | FIN | Dokumentarilm | 17:26 | 2023

stray flower

Nandi Nastasja | DEU | Spielfilm | 14:49 | 2023

terra mater

Kantarama Gahigiri | CHE, RWA | Experimentalfilm | 09:51 | 2023

the ghosts you draw on my back

Nikola Stojanović | SRB | Spielfilm | 14:00 | 2023

the lady with lipstick

Francesca Coppola | CHE | Dokumentarfilm | 09:00 | 2023

the night inside

Antonio Cuesta | ESP | Spielfilm | 23:54 | 2023

the real truth about the fight

Andrea Slaviček | HRV, ESP | Spielfilm | 14:00 | 2023

the ritual

Mikhail Zheleznikov | RUS | Dokumentarfilm | 14:06 | 2023

the view from the plane

Daniele Grosso | PRT | Animationsfilm | 05:45 | 2024

This is not a character, this is betrayal

Romina Küper | DEU | Spielfilm | 13:20 | 2024

tiny fountain

Stratis Alvanos | GRC | Dokumentarfilm | 08:56 | 2024

TWENTYTИƎWT

Max Hattler | HKG, DEU | Animationsfilm | 07:00 | 2023

wan

Victor Mingote | ESP | Animationsfilm | 13:00 | 2023

when a rocket sits on the launch pad

Bohao Liu | CHN, USA | Dokumentarfilmn | 12:00 | 2023

when the fog comes

Laurentia Genske| DEU | Dokumentarfilm | 23:23 | 2023

zoopticon

Jon Frickey, Thies Mynther, Sandra Trostel | DEU | Animationsfilm | 28:08 | 2023

Write us!